Date

Time
Event
Location

8/9 thru 8/12
11am-1pm
Open Gym - These sessions are optional, led by our Varsity Captains. Coach Rogers will be present in a supervisory role only.  No player evaluations occur at the sessions.
MHS Upper Fields

8/16
9:00-11:00am
Tryouts - Attendance at every session is mandatory.  See the TRYOUTS tab on this website.
MHS Upper Fields


4-6pm
Tryouts - Attendance at every session is mandatory.  See the TRYOUTS tab on this website.
MHS Upper Fields

8/17
9:00-11:00am
Tryouts - Attendance at every session is mandatory.  See the TRYOUTS tab on this website.
MHS Upper Fields


4-6pm
Tryouts - Attendance at every session is mandatory.  See the TRYOUTS tab on this website.
MHS Upper Fields

8/18
9:00-11:00am
Tryouts - Attendance at every session is mandatory.  See the TRYOUTS tab on this website.
MHS Upper Fields


4-6pm
Final Varsity Tryout - The initial Varsity team will be announced at the end of this session.
MHS Upper Fields

8/19
9:00-11:00am
Final Tryout - Players who elect to not attend this session will not be placed on the team roster.
MHS Upper Fields


4-6pm
Team Practice
UFN

8/20
8:00am
Varsity & Varsity Reserve breakfast & Uniform Distribution
Cafeteria


9:30-11:00am
Team Practice
UFS


4-6pm
Team Practice
UFS

8/21
2pm
Varsity Scrimmage vs Holy Family HS - Some VR players will play in this scrimmage
UFN


5pm
Varsity & Varsity Reserve Picnic for Players & Parents
TBD

8/23
4-6pm
Team Practice
UFS

8/24
TBD
Scrimmage @ Armstrong HS
TBD


5:30pm
Kick-off Picnic - Mandatory for All Players & Parents
Cafeteria

8/25
TBD
Team Photos
UFN


4-6pm
Team Practice
UFS

8/26
4:00pm

Match @ Shakopee HS

Shakopee West Middle School

8/27
4-6pm
Team Practice
UFS

8/28
Noon
Match @ North HS (St. Paul)
North HS - St. Paul

8/30
4-6pm
Team Practice
UFS

8/31
4:15pm
Match @ Hopkins HS
HHS

9/1
4:15pm
Match vs Wayzata HS
UFS

9/2
4-5:30pm

Team Practice

UFS

9/6
4-5:30pm
Team Practice
UFS

9/7
3-4:30pm
Team Practice
UFS

9/8
3-4:30pm
Team Practice
UFS

9/9
4:15pm
Match @ Eden Prairie HS
EPHS

9/10
3-4:30pm
Team Practice
UFS

9/11
3:00pm
Match @ Chaska HS
Chaska Middle School West Field B

9/13
3-4:30pm
Team Practice
UFS

9/14
4:30pm

Match @ Edina HS

Edina HS

9/15
3-4:30pm
Team Practice
UFS

9/16
3:4:30pm
Team Practice
UFS

9/17
3-4:30pm
Team Practice
UFS

9/18
3:00pm
Match vs St. Michael-Albertville HS (Soccer Saturday)
UFS


5:30pm
Bus departs for MN United game -


9/20
3-4:30pm
Team Practice
UFS

9/21
5:00pm
Match @ Minneapolis Southwest HS
Southwest Stadium

9/22
3-4:30pm
Team Practice


9/23
4:15pm
Match vs Hopkins HS
UFS

9/24
3-4:30pm
Team Practice


9/27
3-4:30pm
Team Practice


9/28
4:15pm
Match @ Wayzata HS
Wayzata HS

9/29
3-4:30pm
Team Practice


9/30
4:15pm
Match vs Eden Prairie HS
UFS

10/1
3-4:30pm
Team Practice


10/2
1:00pm
Match @ Buffalo HS
Buffalo HS

10/4
3-4:30pm
Team Practice


10/5
4:15pm
Match vs Edina HS
UFS

10/6
3-4:30pm
Team Practice


10/7
4:15pm
Match @ St. Michael-Albertville HS
STMA


2021 VARSITY RESERVE SChedule


Minnetonka High School Boys Soccer