Date                
Time
 Event                                                                                                                                           
Location                                                            
8/21
2pm
Scrimmage vs Holy Family HS
UFN
8/24
3pm
Scrimmage @ Armstrong HS
Armstrong HS Stadium
8/26
5pm

Minnetonka 3, Shakopee 0  Goals by Gonikman, Chung & Flynn

The game will be broadcast live here: https://www.shakopeesabers.com/live

Shakopee West Middle School Stadium


8/28
2pm

Minnetonka 5, North St. Paul 1  Goals by Firehammer (3), Gonikman & Eldashoury

North HS - Polar Field

8/31
5pm

Minnetonka 6,  Hopkins 1  Goals by Firehammer, Gonikman, Herbert, Hennen & Pears (2)

Hopkins HS Stadium

9/9
5pm

Minnetonka 1, Eden Prairie 1  Goal by Hennen

The match can be viewed live on Youtube: Click here to view the webcast

EPHS Stadium

Click Here For Location

9/11
3pm

Minnetonka 3, Chaska 0  Goals by J. Olson, Booton & Udupa

Chaska Middle School West Stadium

9/14
5:00pm

Edina 1, Minnetonka 0

Click Here To Watch the Webcast (Live)


Edina Community Center

Click Here For Location

9/18
3pm

Minnetonka 2, St. Michael-Albertville 1 (Soccer Saturday)  Goals by Herbert & Gonikman

UFN
9/21
7:00pm

Minnetonka 1 (2), Minneapolis Southwest 3 (1)  Goal by Pears

The match can be viewed live HERE

Southwest Stadium - Enter on 48th Street

Click Here For Location

9/22
5pm
Minnetonka 5, Hopkins 1  Goals by Herbert, Firehammer, Flynn (2) & Klick
UFN
9/28
7:00pm

Minnetonka 2, Wayzata 0  Goals by Flynn & Gonikman

  Click HERE for Tickets & Live Video

Wayzata Stadium
9/30
5pm

Minnetonka 7, Eden Prairie 1  Goals by Firehammer (2), Ciabotaru, Udupa,

Pears (2) & Benites

UFN
10/2
1:00pm
Minnetonka 6, Buffalo 0  Goals by Firehammer, Chung, Udupa (2), Kennedy & Magowan
Buffalo HS
10/5
5pm
Minnetonka 3, Edina 0  Goals by Firehammer & Gonikman (2)
UFN
10/7
7:00pm

Minnetonka 2, St. Michael-Albertville 0  Goals by Gonikman & J. Olson

Click HERE for Tickets and Live Video

STMA Stadium
10/9
1:00pm
Minnetonka 1, Wayzata 1  Minnetonka wins the Lake Conference Championship!!
UFN
10/12
4:30pm

Section 2AAA Playoffs - Quarterfinal:  Minnetonka 5, Chaska 0 

Goals by Firehammer, Pears (2), J. Olson & Magowan

UFN
10/14
7:30pm

Section 2AAA Playoffs - SemiFinal: Minnetonka 3, Waconia 0

Goals by Gonikman (2) & Eldashoury

Stadium
10/18
3pm
Team Practice
UFN
10/19

Section 2AAA Playoffs - Final: #1 Minnetonka vs. #2 Edina

Pay for Tickets at the Gate - Cash or Check only

Concessions are available - Cash Only

Prior Lake HS
10/26-11/6

State Tournament

TBD

Team Meeting & Uniform Return

11/7
6pm
Banquet - Let's Celebrate Our Season!
Medina Entertainment Center


2021 VARSITY SCHEDULE

Minnetonka High School Boys Soccer