Date                
Time
 Event                                                                                                                                           
Location                                                            
8/9 thru 8/12
11am-1pm
Open Gym - These sessions are optional, led by our Varsity Captains. Coach Rogers will be present in a supervisory role only.  No player evaluations occur at the sessions.
MHS Upper Fields
8/16
9:00-11:00am
Tryouts - Attendance at every session is mandatory.  See the TRYOUTS tab on this website.
MHS Upper Fields

4-6pm
Tryouts - Attendance at every session is mandatory.  See the TRYOUTS tab on this website.
MHS Upper Fields
8/17
9:00-11:00am
Tryouts - Attendance at every session is mandatory.  See the TRYOUTS tab on this website.
MHS Upper Fields

4-6pm
Tryouts - Attendance at every session is mandatory.  See the TRYOUTS tab on this website.
MHS Upper Fields
8/18
9:00-11:00am
Tryouts - Attendance at every session is mandatory.  See the TRYOUTS tab on this website.
MHS Upper Fields

4-6pm
Final Varsity Tryout - The initial Varsity team will be announced at the end of this session.
MHS Upper Fields
8/19
9am
Team Meeting
Classroom TBD

4-6pm
Team Practice
UFN
8/20
8:00am
Varsity & Varsity Reserve breakfast & Uniform Distribution
Cafeteria

9:30-11:00am
Team Practice
UFN

4-6pm
Team Practice
UFN
8/21
2pm
Scrimmage vs Holy Family HS
UFN

5pm
Varsity & Varsity Reserve Picnic for Players & Parents
TBD
8/23
9:00-11:00am
Team Practice
UFN

4-6pm
Team Practice
UFN
8/24
TBD
Scrimmage @ Armstrong HS
TBD

5:30pm
Kick-off Picnic - Mandatory for All Players & Parents
MHS Cafeteria
8/25
TBD
Team Photos
UFN

4-6pm
Team Practice
UFN
8/26
5pm
Match @ Shakopee HS
Shakopee West Middle School Stadium
8/27
4-6pm
Team Practice
UFN
8/28
2pm
Match @ North HS (St. Paul)
North HS - Polar Field
8/30
4-6pm
Team Practice
UFN
8/31
5pm
Match @ Hopkins HS
Hopkins HS Stadium
9/1
5pm
Match vs Wayzata HS
UFN
9/2
4-5:30pm
Team Practice
UFN
9/6
4-5:30pm
Team Practice
UFN
9/7
3-4:30pm
Team Practice
UFN
9/8
3-4:30pm
Team Practice
UFN
9/9
5pm
Match @ Eden Prairie HS
EPHS Stadium
9/10
3-4:30pm
Team Practice
UFN
9/11
3pm
Match @ Chaska HS
Chaska Middle School West Stadium
9/13
3-4:30pm
Team Practice
UFN
9/14
5:00pm

Match @ Edina HS

Edina Community Center
9/15
3-4:30pm
Team Practice
UFN
9/16
3-4:30pm
Team Practice
UFN
9/17
3-4:30pm
Team Practice
UFN
9/18
3pm

Match vs. St. Michael-Albertville HS (Soccer Saturday)

UFN

5:30pm
Bus departs for MN United match - All players are invited ($30 per ticket)

9/20
3-4:30pm
Team Practice
UFN
9/21
7:00pm

Match@ Minneapolis Southwest HS

Southwest Stadium
9/22
5pm
Match vs Hopkins HS - Senior Recognition will follow immediately after the game
UFN
9/23
3-4:30pm
Team Practice
UFN
9/24
3-4:30pm
Team Practice
UFN
9/27
3-4:30pm
Team Practice
UFN
9/28
7:00pm
Match @ Wayzata HS
Wayzata Stadium
9/29
3-4:30pm
Team Practice
UFN
9/30
5pm
Match vs Eden Prairie HS
UFN
10/1
3-4:30pm
Team Practice
UFN
10/2
1:00pm
Match @ Buffalo HS
Buffalo HS
10/4
3-4:30pm
Team Practice
UFN
10/5
5pm
Match vs Edina HS
UFN
10/6
3-4:30pm
Team Practice
UFN
10/7
7:00pm
Match @ St. Michael-Albertville HS
STMA Stadium
10/12

Section 2AA Playoffs - Quarterfinal


10/14

Section 2AA Playoffs - SemiFinal

10/19

Section 2AA Playoffs - Final

TBD

State Tournament

TBD

Team Meeting & Uniform Return

TBD

Banquet


2021 VARSITY SCHEDULE

Minnetonka High School Boys Soccer